Training and Development

Sue Bateman, Training Manager

Liam O’Connor, Programme Manager & Lead IQA Sport / Teaching Assistant

Jamie Crinigan, Operations & Systems Controller

 

AnneMarie Barry, Lead IQA Hairdressing

Dan Rombach, Lead Maths

Gabrielle Tharrat, Lead English

Gemma Saunders, Lead IQA Business

Donna Parnell, IQA Trainer / Assessor, (Business) Coventry and Warwickshire

Vicki Williams-Ward, Lead IQA Beauty Therapy

Sarah Grant, Barbering IQA / Trainer / Assessor, (Hairdressing) Rugby

 

Adele Ashworth, Trainer / Assessor, (Hairdressing) Birmingham

Andy Iland, External Trainer / Assessor, (Sport) Warwickshire

Angela Mawdsley, Trainer / Assessor, (Beauty Therapy) Birmingham

Ashleigh Gorton, External Trainer / Assessor, (Business) Coventry and Warwickshire

Bekky Earnshaw, External Trainer / Assessor, (Hairdressing) Leicestershire

Charlotte Johnson, Trainer / Assessor, (Beauty Therapy) Coventry

Emma Barker, Internal / External Trainer/Assessor, (Hairdressing) Leicestershire

Georgina York External Trainer / Assessor, (Business) / Internal Trainer / Assessor, (Beauty Therapy) Leicestershire

Holly Kazai, External Trainer / Assessor,  (Beauty Therapy) Coventry and Warwickshire

Jake Barratt, External Trainer / Assessor, (Business) Coventry, Leicestershire and Warwickshire

Julia Smith, External Trainer / Assessor,  (Business) Leicestershire

Kevin Redmond, Trainer / Assessor, (Sport) Birmingham / Castle Vale

Karen Bailie, External Trainer / Assessor, (Hairdressing) Rugby

Leila Pearce, External Trainer / Assessor, (Hairdressing) Birmingham and Solihull

Megan Heath, External Trainer / Assessor, (Hairdressing) Northamptonshire / Internal Trainer / Assessor, (Hairdressing) Rugby

Megan Westley, External Trainer / Assessor, (Hairdressing) Northamptonshire / Internal Trainer / Assessor, (Hairdressing) Rugby

Pippa Wilkinson, External Trainer / Assessor, (Business / Sport / Teaching Assistant) Leicestershire

Rebecca Furey, Trainer / Assessor, (Business) Coventry

Ruth Munday, Trainer / Assessor, (Hairdressing) Leicestershire

Sajeeda Sumra, Trainer / Assessor, (Beauty Therapy) Leicestershire

Sarah Meddings, Trainer / Assessor, (Hairdressing) Birmingham

Serena Thomas, Trainer / Assessor, (Hairdressing) Leicestershire

Shannon Rhodes, Trainer / Assessor, (Hairdressing) Leicestershire

Simone Brown, Trainer / Assessor, (Hairdressing) Rugby

Sophia Hughes, STC Trainer / Assessor, (Hairdressing & Beauty Therapy) Warwickshire

Terri Fitzgerald, Trainer / Assessor, Coventry (Business)

Vicki Spencer, External Trainer / Assessor, Coventry (Business)